fbpx

People

All - - - - - -

Our Directors

GARRY STEWART

ARTISTIC DIRECTOR

NICK HAYS

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

SARAH-JAYNE HOWARD

ASSOCIATE ARTISTIC DIRECTOR

Our Staff

Executive Director – Nick Hays

Finance Manager – Angela Cross

Producer & Company Manager – Briony Hunt

Technical Lead – Lucy Mitchell

Philanthropy & Partnerships Coordinator – Ptiika Owen-Shaw

Marketing Coordinator & Company Support Officer – Andrew Searle

 

Company Teachers

Janet Bridgman – Ballet

Chylie Cooper – Ballet

Poe One – Breaking

Our Dancers

ZOE WOZNIAK

SAMUEL HALL

KIMBALL WONG

DARCI O’ROURKE

CHRISTOPHER MILLS

ALLY CLARKE

ROWAN ROSSI

DANIEL JABER

Our Board

David Stobbe (Chair)

Ruth Rentschler (Deputy Chair)

Nathan Bennett

Chloé Benton

Jane Burton

Deborah Kingsbury

Jeff Meiners

Peter Seltsikas

 

Our Collaborators

Brendan Woithe, Composer (Be Your Self, Habitus, The Beginning of Nature, Objekt, South, The Circadian Cycle, Mood Machine, Collision Course)

Damien Cooper, Lighting Designer (Birdbrain, Plastic Space, Attention Deficit Theatre, Habitus, Be Your Self, Housedance, The Age of Unbeauty, Nothing, Multiverse)

Kim Vincs Daniel Skovli, Simeon Taylor, Kieren Wallace, Bobby Lin, John McCormick, Peter Divers – Deakin Motion.Lab, Deakin University, Stereographic and 3D image concept, design and creation (Multiverse)

Thomas Pachoud (France), Video Artist/Engineer (Proximity)

Jack Buckskin, Kaurna Language & Culture Consultant (The Beginning of Nature)

Diller, Scofidio + Renfro (USA)Set design (Be Your Self)

Carmelo Musca (CM Films) (Australia), Producer/Co-Director (Collision Course)

Louis-Philippe Demers (Canada), Robotics (Devolution)

Georg Meyer-Wiel (UK), Costume Designer (Devolution)

Gina Czarnecki (UK), Video Artist (Nascent, Devolution)

Luke Smiles (motion laboratories), Composer (G, Devolution) 

Lois Greenfield (USA) – Live photography (HELD)

Restless Dance Theatre and its former Artistic Director Kat Worth (Vocabulary)

Catherine Ziersch, Costume Designer (Multiverse, Nought by Daniel Jaber)

Wendy Todd, Designer (Worldhood, North/South)

Gaelle Mellis, Costume Designer (The Age of Unbeauty, G, Be Your Self, Habitus)

Lou Cope, Dramaturg (Supernature)

Ruth Little, Dramaturg (South)

Julie Holledge, Dramaturg (Be Your Self)

Anne Thompson, Dramaturgical Consultant (G, Devolution)

Jumpgate VR (The Beginning of Nature in VR)

Sandpit (The Beginning of Nature in VR)

Cordelia Beresford, Cinematographer (The Circadian Cycle)

Huey Benjamin, Composer (Proximity)

Ian Gibbons, Neurobiology Consultant (Be Your Self)